Clube de Golfe do Levante

 

                HOME CALENDAR DRAW MONTHLY MEDAL

Tournament:

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2017/2018  
     
WINNER Best Gross MEN Gérard Zivy 156    
WINNER Best Gross LADY Jackie Rushgrove 179  
     
Runner Up Best Gross MEN David Lee 159  
Runner Up Best Gross LADY Pia Johansson 179  
     
  1st Day Best Net 2nd Day Best Net
1st Category Men Alan Campbell 69 Gerard Zivy 69
2nd Category Men Martin Smith 71 Elmo D´Souza 68
     
1st Category Ladies Annegret Karsbrink 67 Jackie Rushgrove 70
2nd Category Ladies Jan Smith 74 Jean Bleakley 78
     
AUTUMN CUP 2017/2018    
     
WINNER Best Net MEN

Marc Aston  166

 
   
WINNER Best Net LADY Annegret Karsbrink 144  

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP & AUTUMN CUP 2016

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2016/2017  
     
WINNER Best Gross MEN Gérard Zivy 148     
WINNER Best Gross LADY Cate  Connon 186  
     
Runner Up Best Gross MEN David Lee 160  
Runner Up Best Gross LADY Yvonne Peek 187  
     
  1st Day Best Net 2nd Day Best Net
1st Category Men Denis Rooney 67 Simon Fleet 68
2nd Category Men Ken Roberts 70 Chris Warren 73
     
1st Category Ladies Cate Connon 72 Pat Gibbon 73
2nd Category Ladies Gunilla Hultman 74 Marika Lutz 76
     
AUTUMN CUP 2016/2017    
     
WINNER Best Net MEN Simon Fleet 139  
   
WINNER Best Net LADY Carole Zivy 148  
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/2016  
     
WINNER Best Gross MEN David Lee  165      
WINNER Best Gross LADY Cate  Connon 184  
     
Runner Up Best Gross MEN Dennis Rooney 167   
Runner Up Best Gross LADY Jackie Rushgrove 190  
     
  1st Day Best Net 2nd Day Best Net
1st Category Men Pelle Rutberg 70 Trevor Hill 74
2nd Category Men David Stevens 73 Chris Warren 72
     
1st Category Ladies Annegret Karsbrink 76 Pat Gibbon 74
2nd Category Ladies Janet Smith 73 Crissy Norman 74
     
AUTUMN CUP 2015/2016    
     
WINNER Best Net MEN Frans Dexters 142  
   
WINNER Best Net LADY Jean Bleakley 149  

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP & AUTUMN CUP 2014

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2014/15

 

 

 

Name

1st Day

2nd Day

Total

WINNER Best GROSS MEN

Jim Davies

85

77

162

         

WINNER Best GROSS LADIES

Jackie Rushgrove

91

87

178

         
         

RUNNER UP Best GROSS MEN

David Lee

82

86

168

         

RUNNER UP Best GROSS LADIES

Jean Bleakley

105

102

207

         

 

 

 

 

 

1st Day Best NET

Name

NET

   

1st Category Men

Peter Connon

73

   

2nd Category Men

Roland Hultman

75

   
         

1st Category Ladies

Magda Dexters

83

   

2nd Category Ladies

Jan Smith

82

   
         

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Day Best NET

Name

NET

   

1st Category Men

Dennis Rooney

72

   

2nd Category Men

Frans Dexters

69

   
         

1st Category Ladies

Marlene Grön

88

   

2nd Category Ladies

Jan Smith

77

   
         

 

 

 

 

 

         

AUTUMN CUP 2014/15

 

 

 

         
 

Name

1st Day

2nd Day

Total

WINNER Best NET    MEN

Michael Thatcher

78

69

147

         

WINNER Best NET    LADIES

Lindy Thorpe

74

80

154

 

 

 - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP & AUTUMN CUP 2013

 
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/2014    
  Name 1st Day 2nd Day Total
WINNER Best GROSS MEN

George Rushgrove

85 84 169
         
WINNER Best GROSS LADIES Val Rennie 87 88 175
         
         
RUNNER UP Best GROSS MEN Mike Smith 86 84 170
         
RUNNER UP Best GROSS LADIES Cate Connon 94 86 180
       
         
1st Day Best NET Name NET    
1st Category Men Alan Campbell 75    
2nd Category Men Svein Dolven 70    
         
1st Category Ladies Heather Hamilton 71    
2nd Category Ladies Crissy Norman 73    
       
         
2nd Day Best NET Name NET    
1st Category Men Jim Davies 70    
2nd Category Men John Overend 69    
         
1st Category Ladies Pat Gibbon 75    
2nd Category Ladies Jan Smith 77    
       
         
       
AUTUMN CUP 2013/2014      
       
  Name 1st Day 2nd Day Total
WINNER Best NET    MEN Walter Gibbon 77 71 148
         
WINNER Best NET    LADIES Jackie Rushgrove 72 75 147