Clube de Golfe do Levante

         

 

HOME CALENDAR DRAW MONTHLY MEDAL

 

 

 

 

*******

2017

Knock Out Championship

 

Please scroll down for the Draws...

 

Singles (Men and Ladies):

Qualifying Round 10th of April

 

1st round - 10th of April.

Quarter final - 13th of April.

Semi final - 17th of April.

Final - th  of April.(TBA)

 

Pairs (Men and Ladies):

1st round- 8th of May.

Quarter final -11th of May.

Semi final - 15th of May.

Final - 18th  of May.

 

Mixed Pairs:

1st round - 2nd of October

Quarter final - 5th of October.

Semi final - 12th of October.

Final - TBA

 

 

Rules:

Ria Course: White and Blue Tees

Cima Course: Yellow and Red Tees

Lowest handicap player will play off scratch and the other players will receive a handicap allowance of 90% of the difference in playing handicaps!

When starting on Tee 10, if by going to the 19th hole and the opponent has a shot, it must be played, at least, 3 holes!!!

 

 

Entrée fee will be € 10,00 per tournament for prizes, so if you like to play only the singles, you pay € 10,00.

If you decide to play all; singles, pairs and mixed-pairs, you’ll pay € 30,00.

 

It is obvious that in the pair’s games you are free to choose your own partner!

You can find the Draws and Results on our website and at the Quinta da Ria Reception members board.

 

With kind regards,

Clube de Golfe do Levante Team

 

**********

KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2017  
   
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS Bev Thomas & Katy Hill  
WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS Mike Smith & Doug Bleakley  
WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS Fredrik Öster & Cajsa Öster  
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES Monica Svenner  
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES

Kent Mideryd 

 

 

 Mens Pairs

 

 

   

 

 

 

  From the Yellow Tees MEN and LADIES from the RED on (Cima) and the White  Tees MEN and LADIES BLUE on  (Ria) (90% Hcp)

 

7th of May Sunday

 

14th of May Sunday

         

 First Round

 

Semi Final  

 

 Final

 

     

09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course

 

 

 

       

Denis Rooney/Eyvind Grouff

   

 

     

 

   

Denis Rooney/Eyvind Grouff

 

       

Kent Mideryd/Ulf Persson

   

 

       

8th of May Monday Ria Course

 09:20 Tee 1 Ria Course

 

Marc Aston/Ronaldo Da Silva 

 

     

 

Bram Bearcroft/Roy Smith    

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

Ken Roberts/John Cuthbert  

Mike Smith/Doug Bleakley

 

     

 

     

 

       
Marc Aston/Ronaldo Da Silva  

Ken Roberts/John Cuthbert 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

Geoff Worrall/Steve Dagger    

 

       
     

 

     

 

Mike Smith/Doug Bleakley  

 

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

 

 Ladies Pairs

 

 

   

 

 

 

  From the Yellow Tees MEN and LADIES from the RED on (Cima) and the White  Tees MEN and LADIES BLUE on  (Ria) (90% Hcp)

 

8th of May Monday

 

14th of May Thursday

 

of May Monday 

   

 1st Round

 

 Semi Final  

 

Final  

   

 09:00 Tee 1 Ria Course

 

 

 

   

 

Jennifer Bearcroft/Lynne Smith

 

 09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course

 

   

 

     

 

Ria Course

 

 

Bev Thomas/Katy Hill

 

Bev Thomas/Katy Hill

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Jackie Rushgrove/Cathie Preston  

 

 

     
    Jackie Rushgrove/Cathie Preston

 

   

 

Pat Gibbon/Jan Smith    

 

     
   

 

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

   

 

 

   

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

   

 

 

   

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

09:10 Tee 1 Ria Course

Singles Men

 

 

   

 

 

 

  From the Yellow Tees MEN and LADIES from the RED on (Cima) and the White  Tees MEN and LADIES BLUE on  (Ria) (90% Hcp)

 

10th  of April Monday

 

12th of April Wednesday

 

14th  of April Friday

12th  of MayFriday

First Round

 

Quarter Final

 

Semi Final

 Final

 09:00 Tee 1 Ria Course

 

 

 

09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course

 

Trevor Hill / Ulf Persson

George Rushgrove/ Ronaldo da Silva

 

 12:00 Tee 10 Ria Course

 

 

 
   

Trevor Hill / Ronaldo da Silva

 

 Ronaldo da Silva

 Mike Smith 

       

 

 

09:10 Tee 1 Ria Course

 

 12:00 Tee 10 Ria Course  

     
       

 

 
   

  

     

Mike Smith / Rob Kogging

Inge Larsson/ Hakan Svenner 

 

Mike Smith/Inge Larsson

 

 Mike Smith

 

09:20 Tee 1 Ria Course

     

 

Kent Mideryd  

Kent Mideryd/ Ken Roberts

Martin Smith/ Henrik Hellquist

 

  Tee 1 Ria Course 

 

 

 

 

     

24.04.17

 
   

Kent Mideryd/ Henrik Hellquist

     
           

09:30 Tee 1 Ria Course 

     

Kent Mideryd

 

Roland Lindgren/ Roy Smith

Roland Hultman/ Steve Dagger

 

 Roland Lindgren/ Steve Dagger

 

 Steve Dagger

 

09:20 Tee 1 Ria Course

 

 

   

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles Ladies

           

  From the Yellow Tees MEN and LADIES from the RED on (Cima) and the White  Tees MEN and LADIES BLUE on(Ria)(90% Hcp)

 

10th of April Monday

 

12th of April Wednesday

 

17th  of April Monday

   
Quarter Final   Semi Final   Final    

08:40 Tee 1 Ria Course

 

 

 

 09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course

   
Monica Svenner  

09:00 Tee 1Ria Course

       
    Monica Svenner        
Lynne Smith      

 

   

08:40 Tee 1 Cima Course

      Monica Svenner    
Jackie Rushgrove      
 
   
    Jackie Rushgrove        
Gunilla Hultman            

08:50 Tee 1 Cima Course

 

13th of April Thursday

      Monica Svenner
Yvonne Peek  

09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course

       
    Yvonne Peek        
Ika Holmner            

08:50 Tee 1 Cima Course

      Yvonne Peek    
Cathie Preston            
    Jan Smith        
Jan Smith            

 

 

 

 

Mixed Pairs 

             
 
From the Yellow/Red  Tees on Cima and white/Blue Tees on Ria (90% Hcp)
     
  2nd of October   5th of October   12th  of  October TBA    
  1st Round Round    Quarter Final   Semi  Final   Final    
  Tee 1 Cima Course       09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course 09:00 Tee 1 Ria Course    
 
Roland Hultman/ Gunilla Hultman
John Cuthbert/ Anelli Lindroos
     
 
     
      Roland Hultman/ Gunilla Hultman

Roland Hultman/ Gunilla Hultman

Roland Hultman/ Gunilla Hultman

     
      Gérard Zivy/ Carole Zivy  

Kent Mideryd / Monica Svenner

Kent Mideryd / Monica Svenner

   
             
   Tee 1 Cima Course      
 
Phil Thomas/ Katy Hill
Doug Bleakley/ Jean Bleakley
 

08:50 Tee 1 Cima Course

       
      Phil Thomas/ Katy Hill        
      Fredrik Öster/ Cajsa Öster

Fredrik Öster/ Cajsa Öster

     
          09:10 Tee 1 Cima Course
   Tee 1 Cima Course            
 
Kent Mideryd / Monica Svenner
David Mortimer/ Helen Mortimer
  09:00 Tee 1 Cima Course  
Fredrik Öster/ Cajsa Öster

Ronald Parkin/ Linda Parkin

     
      Kent Mideryd / Monica Svenner

Kent Mideryd / Monica Svenner

       
      Chris Warren/ Sara Warren    

Ronald Parkin/ Linda Parkin

   
           
   Tee 1 Cima Course            
 
Trevor Hill/ Bev Thomas
Ronald Parkin/ Linda Parkin
 

09:10 Tee 1 Cima Course

 

09:20 Tee 1 Cima Course

 
     
      Ronald Parkin/ Linda Parkin  
 
     
      Pat Gibbon/ Ronaldo Da Silva

Ronald Parkin/ Linda Parkin

     
           
   Tee 1 Cima Course            

 

 
Mike Smith/ Jan Smith
Chris Warren/ Sara Warren
  09:20 Tee 1 Cima Course  

09:30 Tee 1 Cima Course

     
      Chris Warren/ Sara Warren

 

       
             
           
   Tee 1 Cima Course          
 
Steve Dagger/ Satu Hellman
Pat Gibbon/ Ronaldo Da Silva
     

09:40 Tee 1 Cima Course

     
     

09:30 Tee 1 Cima Course

         
               
     
Pat Gibbon/ Ronaldo Da Silva
 
       
           
         
   Tee 1 Cima Course            
 
Gérard Zivy/ Carole Zivy
Bram Bearcroft/ Jen Bearcroft
  09:40 Tee 1 Cima Course        
     
Gérard Zivy/ Carole Zivy
 
       
                
           
   Tee 1 Cima Course              
 
Fredrik Öster/ Cajsa Öster
Christer Lutz/ Marika Lutz
 

09:50 Tee 1 Cima Course

         
      Fredrik Öster/ Cajsa Öster          
                 
             
           
                 

 

**********

KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2016  
   
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS Cate Connon/ Natalie Lisboa  
WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS Peter Connon/ Paul Sanford  
WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS Trevor Hill/ Bev Thomas  
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES Jackie Rushgrove  
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES Steve Dagger  
KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2015  
   
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS

Sara Glossop/ Cathie Preston

 
WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS

Frans Dexters / Henrik Hellquist

 
WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS

Trevor Hill / Bev Thomas

 
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES  Jan Smith  
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES  Trevor Jelley  
KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2014
 
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS

Barbara Graham/ Crissy Norman

WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS

Peter Connon / John Overend

WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS  
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES Val Rennie
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES Peter Connon
KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2013  
   
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS  Peek, Yvonne / Lindroos, Anneli  
WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS  Norman, Paul / Roberts, Kenneth  
WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS  Tony McHale / Pat Gibbon  
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES  Cate Connon  
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES  Peter Connon  

 

KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2012  
   
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS  Yvonne Peek & Christine Cooke  
WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS  Tony Mc Hale & Frans Dexters  
WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS  Doug Bleakley & Jean Bleakley  
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES  Cate Connon  
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES  Trevor Jelley  

 

 

KNOCK OUT MATCH PLAY 2011  
   
WINNERS  LADIES  PAIRS  Joyce Overend & Cisca V. Nimwegen  
WINNERS  MENS  PAIRS  Jim Davies & Peter Connon  
WINNERS  MIXED  PAIRS  Elmo D'Souza & Lynn D'Souza  
WINNERS  LADIES  SINGLES  Yvonne Peek  
WINNERS  MENS  SINGLES  Roy Smith  

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!