Clube de Golfe do Levante

 

HOME  CALENDAR  MONTHLY MEDAL  RESULTS DRIVING RANGE

               

Registration rules for tournaments
at
Clube de Golfe do Levante

 

Regular weekly tournaments:
As always there will be a registration list up for all tournaments.
The list is on the board at the reception.
 Lists are put up minimum one week before the tournament.

Since our members are not always on time signing up for tournaments, we have to remind you of the following deadlines:

Tournament

Deadline for signing up

Monday Medal        

Saturday at 12:00 PM

Tuesday Fun Tournament 

Monday at 10:00 AM

Wednesday, Mens day   

Tuesday at 12:00 PM

Saturday Tournaments        

Thursday at 16:00 PM


The members office is not obliged to make entries to tournaments after the deadlines mentioned above.

Major tournaments:
Registration lists for major and yearly tournaments will be put up ca. 3 weeks before the tournament.
No entries will be accepted before the list is up.

There are no preferences in the right to register or play. It is always the first to register - first to play.
If and when the registration list is full, it will be taken down. This due to maximum players for the tournament has been reached.

To register for tournaments you can put your name on the list or send an e-mail to the members office using
the address:
golfclubdolevante@hotmail.com or call +351 281 950 585.

We hope our members will help to make our tournaments run smoothly.

 Kind regards from the members office.

      

DRAW

   Please make sure to be on the Tee at least 10 minutes before you Tee-Off

                 For cancellation on the day of the tournament please call  281950585

 

***Please keep ahead of the team behind and the team behind keep up with the team in Front***  

 

MIXED HCP SINGLE STABLEFORD

 Saturday 16th of February  Cima Course 08:30

Members 7, 50 € Members Guests 5, 00 €

 

 Hour 

 Tee 

Tees

Name

EGA HCP

Play HCP

08:30

1

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

SANDE,Erik

HENDERSON,Rob

LARKIN,Peter

8,8

11,4

18,7

11

14

22

08:40

1

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

LARSSON,Inge

RYDÉN,Claes

NYREN,Hans

11,1

14,0

36,0

13

17

42

08:50

1

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

DAGGER,Steve

HULTMAN,Roland

MAIN,Gordon

VOOIJS,Henk

12,5

14,3

18,1

21,8

15

17

21

26

09:00

1

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

BUCHANAN,John

D`SOUZA,Elmo

DAVIES,Jim

BOSWELL,Brian

12,9

14,5

14,8

21,9

15

17

17

26

09:10

1

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

BACKMAN,Bo

HAMILTON,Graham

BLEAKLEY,Doug

JOHNSON,Peter

14,1

15,4

15,7

24,5

17

18

19

29

09:20

1

Red

Red

Red

Red

KARSBRINK, Annegret

HAMILTON, Heather

HULTMAN,Gunilla

ASTROM,Annika

17,2

20,1

25,4

30,5

19

22

28

34

09:30

1

Yellow

Yellow

Red

Yellow

GROUFF,Eyvind

GRON,Erik

VOOIJS,Loes

GROUFF,Andreas

9,6

10,7

25,3

31,0

11

13

28

36

09:40

1

Red

Red

Red

Red

CONNON,Cate

WALLIS-GREGORY,Ginny

BLEAKLEY,Jean

HAMERSLEY,Angela

15,9

20,1

20,6

31,1

18

22

23

35

09:50

1

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

CONNON,Peter

HAMERSLEY,Bill

LAVERTY,Peter.

WALLIS-GREGORY,Bob

10,4

14,8

16,7

18,3

12

17

20

22

09:10

10

Red

Red

Red

BEARCROFT,Jen

DEXTERS,Magda

PARKIN,Linda

13,5

17,5

28,6

15

19

32

0920

10

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

Yellow

BEARCROFT,Bram

DEXTERS,Frans

PARKIN,Ron

OVEREND,John

8,6

13,2

14,7

18,0

10

16

17

21

09:30

10

Yellow

Red

Red

Red

MIDERYD,Kent

SMITH,Jan

PERSSON,Annika

STEPHENS,Sue

10,2

23,1

28,3

17,6

12

26

32

19

09:40

10

Red

Red

Red

Red

GIBBON,Pat

LAVERTY,Bernadette

PIGHILLS,Sarah

JELLEY,Lizzie

18,5

25,5

33,1

36,0

20

28

37

40

 

Comittee Members : 

Steve Dagger & Annegret Karsbrink

 

     *******************************